Home.jpg (1049 bytes)

Windblown
Race Results

Bill Koch Youth Ski Club
j0149741.wmf (62702 bytes) General Information Calendar of Events Ski Links Race Results
&
Photo Gallery
j0149766.wmf (44932 bytes)
Grafton
Jan 9, 2000
Lollipop
J-5
J-4
J-3
Windblown
Jan 16, 2000
Lollipop
J-5
J-4
J-3
MRHS
Feb 13, 2000
Lollipop
J-5
J-4
J-3
Fitzwilliam
Feb 19, 2000
Lollipop
J-5
J-4
J-3

Race News ...
For those of you who did not make it to the Holderness race on Sunday, it was beautiful weather and excellent race conditions.  There were over 80 Bill Kocher's.

From SWNH, Micah E. won the Lollipop division, Annamaria S. was 2nd and Timmy E. was 7th in the JV Girls/Boys Divisions, and Brianna E. was 6th in the JIV Girls Division.

Grafton Ponds
Jan 9, 2000: Lollipop

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Adel T.

1:21

1

Micah E.

1:43

2

Alex M.

1:52

3

Jeremy E.

2:56

4

 

Grafton Ponds
Jan 9, 2000:  J-V

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Girls
Stephanie C.

4:39

1

Annamaria S.

5:51

2

Samantha B.

6:20

3

Boys
Kyle D.

4:48

1

Perry T.

5:44

2

Forest T.

7:51

3

Tim E.

8:27

4

 

Grafton Ponds
Jan 9, 2000:  J-IV

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Girls
Maggie B.

10:01

1

Naomi S.

12:11

2

Brianna E.

14:30

3

Jesslyn T.

15:26

4

Boys
Sam B.

8:38

1

Steven B.

8:45

2

Sam D.

8:55

3

Ethan H.

9:12

4

Sam O.

9:59

5

Gordon M.

11:14

6

Jonathan H.

12:04

7

 

Grafton Ponds
Jan 9, 2000:  J-III

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Girls
Chrisin D.

13:47

1

Erin B.

15:48

2

Kristen H.

18:03

3

Stephanie B.

18:19

4

Boys
Mark C.

11:06

1

Travis H.

13:00

2

Shane M.

13:29

3

Andrew S.

15:08

4

Pete H.

15:47

5

Sam S.

16:29

6

Sam W.

16:59

7

Justin K.

17:56

8

 

Windblown
Jan 16, 2000 Race #2: Lollipop

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Name / Number Club Time
Alec M. Windblown

1:59

Micah E. Windblown

2:18

Adel T. Windblown

2:33

Alex M. Fitzwilliam

3:17

Jeremy E. Windblown

4:26

 

Windblown
Jan 16, 2000 - J-5

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

# Racer Name / Number Club Time

Girls

1

Annamaria S. Keene

4:20

Boys

1

Perry T. Fitzwilliam

4:47

2

Forest T. Windblown

5:45

3

Tim E. Windblown

6:21

 

Windblown
Jan 16, 2000 -
J-4

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

# Racer Name / Number Club Time

Girls

1

Brianna E. Windblown

6:50

2

Jesslyn T. Fitzwilliam

7:14

Boys

1

Jonathan H. Windblown

5:52

 

Windblown
Jan 16, 2000 -
J-3

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

# Racer Name / Number Club Time

Girls

1

Stephanie B. Keene

8:24

2

Kristen H. Keene

8:35

3

Brittney C. Keene

9:05

4

Cecily S. Keene

9:24

Boys

1

Tom J. Windblown

7:01

2

Peter H. Keene

8:32

3

Michael F. Windblown

8:37

 

MRHS:
Feb 13, 2000 Lollipop

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Micah E.

:58

1

Alex M.

1:05

2

Adel T.

1:10

3

Emily T.

1:35

4

Alex M.

1:47

5

Jeremy E.

1:51

6

 

MRHS:
Feb 13, 2000
J-5

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Annamaria S.

5:51

1

Boys

Andy J.

5:54

1

Perry T.

6:36

2

Tim E.

7:48

3

Forest T.

8:04

4

Jason K.

11:46

5

 

MRHS:
Feb 13, 2000 J-4

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Brianna E.

8:42

1

Jesslyn T.

10:40

2

Erin K.

12:45

3

Boys

Ethan H.

7:03

1

Thomas S.

8:00

2

Stephan S.

8:30

3

Bob T.

9:22

4

Duncan M.

9:29

5

 

MRHS:
Feb 13, 2000 J-3

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Stephanie B.

12:06

1

Kristen H.

12:10

2

Cecily S.

13:37

3

Brittany C.

14:19

4

Laura D.

16:35

5

Boys

Travis H.

8:32

1

Tom J.

8:57

2

Andrew S.

9:43

3

Sam S.

10:05

4

Sam W.

10:07

5

Pete H.

10:11

6

Justin K.

10:29

7

Mike F.

10:50

8

 

 

Fitzwilliam
Feb 19, 2000: Lollipop

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place
Micah E.

1:43

1

Alec M.

1:47

2

Adel T.

2:02

3

Alex M.

2:38

4

Jeremy E.

3:26

5

 

Fitzwilliam
Feb 19, 2000:
J-5

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Annamaria S.

11:58

1

Taryn McGovern

16:05

2

Boys

Perry T.

12:42

1

Tim E.

15:11

2

Forest T.

15:35

3

 

Fitzwilliam
Feb 19, 2000:
J-4

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Brianna E.

19:31

1

Jesslyn T.

19:43

2

Boys

Thomas S.

17:55

1

Stephan S.

18:53

2

Seth C.

20:47

3

Duncan M.

21:53

4

 

Fitzwilliam
Feb 19, 2000:
J-3

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Racer Time Place

Girls

Stephanie B.

20:45

1

Brittany C.

24:12

2

Kristen H.

25:26

3

Boys

Andrew S.

21:05

1

Sam S.

22:36

2

Mike F.

24:13

3

Pete H.

25:24

4

Nate W.

26:52

5

Sam W.

28:16

6