Home.jpg (1049 bytes)

Windblown
Calendar of Events

Bill Koch Youth Ski Club
j0149741.wmf (62702 bytes) General Information Calendar of Events Ski Links Race Results
&
Photo Gallery
j0149766.wmf (44932 bytes)

December     January    February     March

December

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1

 

2

 

3

 

4
Registration
9:00 - 11:00
@ Windblown
5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

23

 

24

 

25

 

26

 

27
MRHS BK
Ski Cinic
9:00 - 12:00
28
MRHS BK
Ski Cinic
9:00 - 12:00
29
MRHS BK
Ski Cinic
9:00 - 12:00
30
MRHS BK
Ski Cinic
9:00 - 12:00
31
MRHS BK
Ski Cinic
9:00 - 12:00
 

 

January

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
First Practice
2:00 -3:30
2
CSU Pursuit
Weston, MA
Classic Race
11:00 Start
(781) 891-6575
3



4



5



6



7



8
Practice 2:00 - 3:30
Craftsbury BK
Classic Race
10:00 Registration
9
SWNH- Grafton Ponds (New Locations)
Classic Race
2:00 Registration

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15
Practice 2:00 - 3:30

16
SWNH - Windblown (New Location)
Freestyle Race
1:30 Registration


17


18


19


20


21


22
Practice 2:00 - 3:30
Colby Sawyer BK
Eastman Grantham
FreestyleRace
11:30 Start
(603) 763 - 2732
23
Jackson BK
FreestyleRace
10:00 Registration

24


25
CSU Sprint
Weston, MA
Freestyle Race
6:30 Start
(781) 891-6575
26



27



28



29
Practice 2:00 - 3:30


30

 

 

31

 

 

         

 

February

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5
Practice 2:00 - 3:30

 

6
Stratton BK
FreestyleRace
(802) 297-1886

 


7

 

 

 

8


 

 

9


 

 

10


 

 

11


 

 

12
Practice 2:00 - 3:30

Wonalancet Wander
Tamworth, NH

FreestyleRace
10:00 Start
(802) 297-1886

 

13
SWNH-MRHS
Freestyle Race
1:30 Registration

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19
SWNH-Fitzwilliam
Classic Race
1:30 Registration

20
Holderness BK
Classic Race
10:00 Registration
(603) 536-1257 x343
21

 

 

22

 

 

23

 

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26
Practice 2:00 - 3:30
MOJO
BKYSL Clinic at Windblown
27

28

 

29

 

     

 

March

wpe23.jpg (1737 bytes)

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1

 

2

 

3

 

3

 

5
Craftsbury BK
FreestyleRace
10:00 Registration
6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11
BKYSL
Festiva
l
Waterville Valley
12
BKYSL
Festival

Waterville Valley
13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

23

 

24

 

25

 

26

 

27

 

28

 

29

 

30

 

31

 

 

This page was last updated on 12/3/1999.